Staff + Leadership


District Staff

Rev. Kyle Poole

District Superintendent

kpoole@ganaz.org

Dr. Fred Huff

Director of New Church Development:

jf.huff@ganaz.org

Becky Meeks

District Treasurer

districttreasurer@ganaz.org

Julie Poole

Communications Assistant

juliepoole@ganaz.org

Dinah Huff

District Office Administrative Assistant

dinah.huff@ganaz.org

Rev Jeff and Peggy Croft

Adrian Camp & Conference Center

jtcroft@pineland.net

Rev Don Hicks

District Secretary

pastordon4201@gmail.com

District Ministry Directors

Dr. Steven Callis

SDMI Chairman

dougfirstnaz@gmail.com

Rev. Odel Alusma

Haitian Ministries Coordinator

deloalus@yahoo.com

Rev. Ike Branch

Men’s Retreat Director

pastorike@friendlycity.net

Debbie Moody

NMI President

debmoody1225@gmail.com

Rev. Nicole Husband

Black Ministries Coordinator

nhusband@comcast.net

Johnnie Mae Welch

Women’s Ministries Director

jmwelch@numail.org

Kristi Huff

NYI President

kristi388@hotmail.com

Rev. Hector Ordonez

Hispanic Ministries Coordinator

hectordonez@gmail.com

JW Brand

Adult Ministries Director

jwbrand38@hotmail.com

Rev Michael Smith

Children’s Ministries Director

mr.mikecp@gmail.com

DISTRICT BOARDS

                                   Rev. Jeff Croft (2025)

                                                  Rev. Eugene Wiseman (2024)

                                           Rev. Chris Padgett (2024)

                                        Rev. Steve Hood (2025)
Rev. Mike Smith (2025)
Rev. Stephen Robinson (2024)
Rev. Jimmy Wright (2024)

 

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT ADVISORY BOARD
Also Functions As Georgia Missions Board & Church Properties Board
Rev. Kyle Poole, Ex-Officio

Ministerial
Rev. Lamar Brantley – Secretary (2022)
Rev. Odel Alusma, ex-officio
Rev. Mark Amspaugh (2024)
Rev. Joe Crosby (2023)
Rev. Nicole Husband, ex-officio
Rev. Hector Ordonez, ex-officio
Rev. Jeremy Pass (2023)
Rev. Don Hicks (District Secretary) (2022)

Laity
Marcus Clements (2022)
Barry Gilley (2024)
Howard Darsey (2023)
Barbara Stephenson (2023)


MINISTERIAL CREDENTIALS BOARD
Kyle Poole, Ex-Officio
Don Hicks, Ex-Officio District Secretary

Lonnie Grant, Chairman (2023)
CJ Bethea (2023)
Gary Huff (2023)
Odel Alusma (2022)
Gary Tankersley (2022)

Brad Bellomy, (Credentials Secretary) (2025)
Lamar Brantley (2025)
Gary Mimbs (2025)
Odel Alusma (2025)
Kevin Thomas (2024)
Joe Crosby (2024)
Nicole Husband (2024)

Cameron Barefield (2024)

CJ Bethea (2023)

Gary Huff (2023)

Gary Tankersley (2022)

 


BOARD OF MINISTERIAL STUDIES
Rev. Kyle Poole, Ex-Officio

Dr. Hunter Cummings – Chairman (2020)
Rev. Justin Owens (2021) – Secretary
Rev. Ike Branch (2023)
Rev. Doug Payne (2023)
Rev. Mark Amspaugh (2023)
Rev. David Miller (2023)
Rev. Joshua Warren (2023)
Rev. Seth Thompson (2022)


ADRIAN CAMP & CONFERENCE CENTER BOARD
Rev. Kyle Poole, Chairman

Becky Meeks – District Treasurer
Steven Callis  – SDMI Chairman
Debbie Moody – NMI President
Kristi Huff  – NYI President

Ministers
Ike Branch (2022)
Mike Smith (2022)

Laymen
Barbara Stephenson (2023)
Terry Burgamy (2023)
Jon Swarner (2022)
Ron Gray (2022)


FINANCE COMMITTEE
Rev. Kyle Poole, Chairman
Becky Meeks, District Treasurer

Ministers
Myron Wise (202)
Gary Huff (202)
Steve Dudley (20)
Gerry Carnes (20)

Laymen

Marcus Clements (2025)
Howard Darsey (202)
(20)


TRUSTEES TO TNU
Rev. Kyle Poole, Ex-Officio

Minister
Dr. Hunter Cummings (20)

Laymen
Marquita Hicks (20)


DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS
Rev. Kyle Poole, Ex-Officio

Minister
Lamar Brantley (2019)
Eugene Wiseman (2019)

Laymen
Howard Darsey (2019)
Marcus Clements (2019)


SUNDAY SCHOOL & DISCIPLESHIP MINISTRIES BOARD
Rev. Kyle Poole, Ex-Officio

Steven Callis – Chairman
Mark Amspaugh – Secretary
Donna Grant – Treasurer
J.W. Brand – Adult Ministries
Kristi Huff – Youth Ministries
Mike Smith – Children’s Ministries
Debbie Moody – Director Of Outreach
Samille Jackson – CLT Director
Seth Thompson – Statistical Secretary

Ministers
Lonnie Grant (2020)
Mark Amspaugh (20)
Steve Dudley (20

Laymen
Edwina Husband(20)
Donna Garnto (20)
(20